Villa Maria Gaeta
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Villa Maria Gaeta
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Pool with view
- Shallow end
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Fenced pool
- Swimming pool
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Baby safety gates
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Villa Maria Gaeta is located at Via Montecristo snc, loc Cologna, Gaeta, Italy.
Prices at Villa Maria Gaeta are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Pets are permitted at Villa Maria Gaeta.
Staff members at Villa Maria Gaeta are able to assist guests in Italian.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Della Vittoria (7.7 km), Villa Rubino (7.2 km), Pinetina (6.5 km) and Park of Gianola (13.3 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is around 4.3 km from the city center.
Rooms available at apartment include Apartment with Garden View and Apartment with Pool View.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Villa Maria Gaeta, such as outdoor pool (seasonal), pool with view and fenced pool.
Villa Maria Gaeta can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is around 89 km from Naples International Airport by road.


















































