Freshwater Pirates
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Freshwater Pirates
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- Tour desk
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Terrace
- Beach
- Key access
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.
Freshwater Pirates is located at 27 Via Torino, Gaeta, Italy.
Rates at Freshwater Pirates adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Caffetteria del Corso (150 m), La Taverna di Mino (400 m) and Avalon Cafe (800 m).
Freshwater Pirates can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is situated roughly 87 km from Naples International Airport.
The property is about 700 m from the city center.
At Freshwater Pirates, guests can choose from room types such as Two-Bedroom Apartment, Studio with Balcony, Vacation Home and One-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, parking is available at Freshwater Pirates for an additional fee.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Freshwater Pirates, with staff speaking English, Spanish and Italian.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Della Vittoria (6 km), Villa Rubino (5.5 km), Pinetina (4.9 km) and Park of Gianola (10.5 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.




















































